P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pts
9
8
0
1
42
12
30
24
9
7
1
1
28
11
17
22
9
6
0
3
30
19
11
18
8
4
1
3
16
17
-1
13
9
4
0
5
22
22
0
12
9
4
0
5
23
33
-10
12
9
3
1
5
23
27
-4
10
8
2
1
5
16
24
-8
7
7
1
0
6
12
26
-14
3
7
1
0
6
11
32
-21
3


Go to


Fixtures

September 2017

17/09/2017 Bathelona v Golden Hill
17/09/2017 Easton Monday v Retainers FC
17/09/2017 Red Star Republic v Rangeworthy FC

October 2017

01/10/2017 Retainers FC v Bathelona
01/10/2017 Unathletico Vets v Easton Monday
01/10/2017 Chew Magna Vets v Golden Hill
01/10/2017 Rangeworthy FC v Easton Cowboys
01/10/2017 Dynamos v Red Star Republic
29/10/2017 Golden Hill v Rangeworthy FC
29/10/2017 Chew Magna Vets v Retainers FC
29/10/2017 Easton Monday v Dynamos

November 2017

05/11/2017 Bathelona v Chew Magna Vets
19/11/2017 Dynamos v Easton Cowboys
26/11/2017 Easton Monday v Bathelona
26/11/2017 Rangeworthy FC v Retainers FC
26/11/2017 Red Star Republic v Golden Hill

December 2017

17/12/2017 Rangeworthy FC v Unathletico Vets
17/12/2017 Retainers FC v Red Star Republic

January 2018

14/01/2018 Red Star Republic v Unathletico Vets
14/01/2018 Easton Cowboys v Retainers FC
14/01/2018 Dynamos v Golden Hill
14/01/2018 Easton Monday v Rangeworthy FC
21/01/2018 Easton Cowboys v Chew Magna Vets
28/01/2018 Golden Hill v Easton Cowboys

February 2018

11/02/2018 Retainers FC v Golden Hill
11/02/2018 Red Star Republic v Easton Monday
11/02/2018 Rangeworthy FC v Bathelona
11/02/2018 Chew Magna Vets v Dynamos
11/02/2018 Unathletico Vets v Easton Cowboys
25/02/2018 Easton Cowboys v Easton Monday
25/02/2018 Golden Hill v Unathletico Vets
25/02/2018 Dynamos v Retainers FC

March 2018

11/03/2018 Red Star Republic v Chew Magna Vets
18/03/2018 Rangeworthy FC v Dynamos
18/03/2018 Easton Monday v Golden Hill
18/03/2018 Retainers FC v Unathletico Vets
18/03/2018 Easton Cowboys v Bathelona
25/03/2018 Bathelona v Red Star Republic
25/03/2018 Chew Magna Vets v Rangeworthy FC

April 2018

08/04/2018 Chew Magna Vets v Easton Monday
08/04/2018 Bathelona v Unathletico Vets
15/04/2018 Easton Cowboys v Red Star Republic
22/04/2018 Bathelona v Dynamos
22/04/2018 Unathletico Vets v Chew Magna Vets
26/04/2018 Unathletico Vets v Dynamos
Results
26/04/2018 [Report]
Unathletico Vets 2
Dynamos 3
22/04/2018 [Report]
Unathletico Vets 1
Chew Magna Vets 3
22/04/2018 [Report]
Bathelona 4
Dynamos 1
15/04/2018 [Report]
Easton Cowboys 1
Red Star Republic 3
08/04/2018 [Report]
Chew Magna Vets 1
Easton Monday 4
08/04/2018 [Report]
Bathelona 2
Unathletico Vets 2
25/03/2018 [Report]
Chew Magna Vets 3
Rangeworthy FC 0
25/03/2018 [Report]
Bathelona 0
Red Star Republic 3
18/03/2018 [Report]
Easton Cowboys 1
Bathelona 6
18/03/2018 [Report]
Retainers FC 0
Unathletico Vets 3
18/03/2018 [Report]
Easton Monday 3
Golden Hill 1
11/03/2018 [Report]
Red Star Republic 1
Chew Magna Vets 3
25/02/2018 [Report]
Golden Hill 4
Unathletico Vets 1
25/02/2018 [Report]
Easton Cowboys 1
Easton Monday 9
11/02/2018 [Report]
Red Star Republic 2
Easton Monday 5
11/02/2018 [Report]
Retainers FC 1
Golden Hill 7
11/02/2018 [Report]
Unathletico Vets 3
Easton Cowboys 4
11/02/2018 [Report]
Chew Magna Vets 5
Dynamos 2
11/02/2018 [Report]
Rangeworthy FC 2
Bathelona 4
28/01/2018 [Report]
Golden Hill 0
Easton Cowboys 4
21/01/2018 [Report]
Easton Cowboys 0
Chew Magna Vets 6
14/01/2018 [Report]
Dynamos 1
Golden Hill 4
14/01/2018 [Report]
Easton Cowboys 3
Retainers FC 0
14/01/2018 [Report]
Red Star Republic 1
Unathletico Vets 3
14/01/2018 [Report]
Easton Monday 5
Rangeworthy FC 2
17/12/2017 [Report]
Retainers FC 4
Red Star Republic 0
26/11/2017 [Report]
Easton Monday 6
Bathelona 1
26/11/2017 [Report]
Red Star Republic 1
Golden Hill 2
26/11/2017 [Report]
Rangeworthy FC 2
Retainers FC 4
19/11/2017 [Report]
Dynamos 2
Easton Cowboys 7
05/11/2017 [Report]
Bathelona 1
Chew Magna Vets 2
29/10/2017 [Report]
Golden Hill 4
Rangeworthy FC 0
29/10/2017 [Report]
Easton Monday 3
Dynamos 0
29/10/2017 [Report]
Chew Magna Vets 1
Retainers FC 1
01/10/2017 [Report]
Dynamos 2
Red Star Republic 7
01/10/2017 [Report]
Rangeworthy FC 4
Easton Cowboys 2
01/10/2017 [Report]
Chew Magna Vets 4
Golden Hill 1
01/10/2017 [Report]
Unathletico Vets 1
Easton Monday 7
01/10/2017 [Report]
Retainers FC 3
Bathelona 1
17/09/2017 [Report]
Red Star Republic 4
Rangeworthy FC 2
17/09/2017 [Report]
Easton Monday 0
Retainers FC 3
17/09/2017 [Report]
Bathelona 4
Golden Hill 7
Club Contacts

Bathelona

Main Contact Rob Lucas
Tel
Mob 07812108515
EMail rob@dbpbath.co.uk
Second Contact Simon Gould
Tel 0000
Mob 07714 203978
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Chew Magna Vets

Main Contact David Evans
Tel 01275 331059
Mob 07753 730047
EMail davidevans@route56.co.uk
Second Contact Paul Cornelius
Tel
Mob 07876292454
EMail paulcornelius@sky.com
View Club Full Profile

Dynamos

Main Contact Mike Heffernan
Tel
Mob 07738067224
EMail michael.heffernan@hotmail.co.uk
Second Contact
Tel
Mob
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Easton Cowboys

Main Contact Jody Lockyer
Tel 07852 663775
Mob 07852 663775
EMail jodylockyer@outlook.com
Second Contact Jack Daniells
Tel 07919 686866
Mob 07919 686866
EMail j.o.daniells@googlemail.com
View Club Full Profile

Easton Monday

Main Contact Andy Purnell
Tel
Mob 07872008861
EMail purnellsansum@gmail.com
Second Contact Mark Drane
Tel
Mob
EMail mdrane@bam.co.uk
View Club Full Profile

Golden Hill

Main Contact Damian Sandiford
Tel
Mob 07971 787 117
EMail damian_sandiford@hotmail.com
Second Contact Paul Bennett
Tel
Mob 07970 768590
EMail redarmy99@gmail.com;
View Club Full Profile

Rangeworthy FC

Main Contact David Buckley
Tel 07831321054
Mob 07831321054
EMail buckley_d@btconnect.com
Second Contact
Tel
Mob
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Red Star Republic

Main Contact Steve White
Tel
Mob 07831811354
EMail stevewhite99@hotmail.com
Second Contact Andrew Robinson
Tel
Mob 07738072293
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Retainers FC

Main Contact Matt Isaacs
Tel
Mob 07877766145
EMail Isaacsm75@outlook.com
Second Contact
Tel
Mob 07785227857
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Unathletico Vets

Main Contact Martin Thomas
Tel
Mob 07747627943
EMail unathletico@googlemail.com
Second Contact
Tel
Mob
EMail
View Club Full Profile
Corinthian

The Corinthian Table

P
Avg
Dynamos
4
9.3
Easton Monday
6
9
Chew Magna Vets
6
9
Easton Cowboys
7
8.9
Unathletico Vets
7
8.9
Bathelona
7
8.6
Red Star Republic
7
8.4
Retainers FC
4
8.3
Golden Hill
4
7
Rangeworthy FC
0
0

PREVIOUS DIVISION 2 WINNERS

2015/16

Rapid Viagra

(R/Up: Cotswool Leg-Ends)

2014/15

Cardiff Accies

(R/Up: LB Vets)

2013/14

Longwell Green Sports

(R/Up: Cil-Y-Coed Celts)

2012/13

Easton Cowboys

(R/Up: Undy Arthritic)

2011/12

Wick Gerry Hatricks

(R/Up: PaS Masters)

2010/11

SCS Vets

(R/Up: Cardiff Accies)

2009/10

Mathern Vagabonds

(R/Up: Retainers)

2008/09

Easton Cowboys

(R/Up: Retainers)

2007/08

PSST Strollers

(R/Up: Red Star Bedminster)

2006/07

Axbridge Saxons

(R/Up: Swift FC)

2005/06

Westbury Wanderers

(R/Up: Bathelona)

2005/06

Swift FC

(R/Up: Henleaze Corinthians)

2004/05

Easton Monday

(R/Up: Nailsea Nomads)

2004/05

Re-Union

(R/Up: Bryan Munich)

2003/04

Russell Athletic

(R/Up: Red Star Bedminster)