P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Go to


Fixtures

September 2018

October 2018

09/09/2018 Frenchay Legends v Lyde Green Vets
09/09/2018 Almondsbury Ath Vets v Rangeworthy FC
09/09/2018 Axbridge Saxons v LA Codgers
09/09/2018 Real Madras v Fishponds Legends
09/09/2018 Dynamos v North Bristol Colts
23/09/2018 LA Codgers v Almondsbury Ath Vets
23/09/2018 Avonmouth FC v Axbridge Saxons
23/09/2018 Fishponds Legends v Dynamos
23/09/2018 North Bristol Colts v Frenchay Legends
23/09/2018 Rangeworthy FC v Real Madras

November 2018

07/10/2018 Dynamos v Rangeworthy FC
07/10/2018 Frenchay Legends v Fishponds Legends
07/10/2018 Lyde Green Vets v North Bristol Colts
07/10/2018 Real Madras v LA Codgers
07/10/2018 Almondsbury Ath Vets v Avonmouth FC

December 2018

04/11/2018 Fishponds Legends v Lyde Green Vets
04/11/2018 LA Codgers v Dynamos
04/11/2018 Avonmouth FC v Real Madras
04/11/2018 Axbridge Saxons v Almondsbury Ath Vets
04/11/2018 Rangeworthy FC v Frenchay Legends

January 2019

02/12/2018 Dynamos v Avonmouth FC
02/12/2018 Real Madras v Axbridge Saxons
02/12/2018 Frenchay Legends v LA Codgers
02/12/2018 Lyde Green Vets v Rangeworthy FC
09/12/2018 North Bristol Colts v Fishponds Legends

February 2019

13/01/2019 Lyde Green Vets v LA Codgers
13/01/2019 North Bristol Colts v Rangeworthy FC
13/01/2019 Frenchay Legends v Avonmouth FC
13/01/2019 Dynamos v Axbridge Saxons
13/01/2019 Real Madras v Almondsbury Ath Vets

March 2019

10/02/2019 LA Codgers v North Bristol Colts
10/02/2019 Rangeworthy FC v Fishponds Legends
10/02/2019 Axbridge Saxons v Frenchay Legends
10/02/2019 Almondsbury Ath Vets v Dynamos
10/02/2019 Avonmouth FC v Lyde Green Vets
24/02/2019 Lyde Green Vets v Axbridge Saxons
24/02/2019 Frenchay Legends v Almondsbury Ath Vets
24/02/2019 Dynamos v Real Madras
24/02/2019 North Bristol Colts v Avonmouth FC
24/02/2019 Fishponds Legends v LA Codgers

April 2019

17/03/2019 Axbridge Saxons v North Bristol Colts
17/03/2019 Avonmouth FC v Fishponds Legends
17/03/2019 LA Codgers v Rangeworthy FC
17/03/2019 Almondsbury Ath Vets v Lyde Green Vets
17/03/2019 Real Madras v Frenchay Legends
07/04/2019 Fishponds Legends v Axbridge Saxons
07/04/2019 Rangeworthy FC v Avonmouth FC
07/04/2019 North Bristol Colts v Almondsbury Ath Vets
07/04/2019 Lyde Green Vets v Real Madras
07/04/2019 Frenchay Legends v Dynamos
28/04/2019 Real Madras v North Bristol Colts
28/04/2019 Dynamos v Lyde Green Vets
28/04/2019 Almondsbury Ath Vets v Fishponds Legends
28/04/2019 Axbridge Saxons v Rangeworthy FC
28/04/2019 Avonmouth FC v LA Codgers
Results
Club Contacts

Almondsbury Ath Vets

Main Contact Graham Young
Tel 07779 085612
Mob 07779 085612
EMail youngselectricalsw@gmail.com
Second Contact Calvin Groves
Tel 07891 206347‬
Mob 07891 206347‬
EMail Calvingroves80@gmail.com
View Club Full Profile

Avonmouth FC

Main Contact William Masters Fry
Tel
Mob 07811 105275
EMail avonmouthfc@live.co.uk
Second Contact
Tel
Mob
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Axbridge Saxons

Main Contact Ian "Billy" Wait
Tel
Mob 07825331890
EMail ianwait73@gmail.com
Second Contact Leon Parsons
Tel
Mob 07494508292
EMail leon.parsons@devonmedical.co.uk
View Club Full Profile

Dynamos

Main Contact Mike Heffernan
Tel
Mob 07738067224
EMail michael.heffernan@hotmail.co.uk
Second Contact
Tel
Mob
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Fishponds Legends

Main Contact Lee George
Tel 07989 643224
Mob
EMail leergeorgie@aol.com
Second Contact Yinka Brownlow or Colin Whiting
Tel Yinka 07769 977850
Mob Colin 07876 616317
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Frenchay Legends

Main Contact Edward Fisher
Tel
Mob 07872 066779
EMail eddiefisher007@gmail.com
Second Contact
Tel
Mob
EMail
View Club Full Profile

LA Codgers

Main Contact Marc Bartlett
Tel 07973 419530
Mob 07973 419530
EMail m-barty@hotmail.com
Second Contact Adam Cooper
Tel
Mob 07785 903893
EMail adam-cooper@blueyonder.co.uk
View Club Full Profile

Lyde Green Vets

Main Contact Craig Pellowe
Tel
Mob 07889077177
EMail pellowe1982@hotmail.com
Second Contact Lee McClean
Tel
Mob 07950894621
EMail
View Club Full Profile

North Bristol Colts

Main Contact Gary Phillips
Tel
Mob 07785 385449
EMail garydavidjohnphillips@gmail.com
Second Contact Sam Thomas
Tel
Mob 07545 226522
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Rangeworthy FC

Main Contact David Buckley
Tel 07831321054
Mob 07831321054
EMail buckley_d@btconnect.com
Second Contact
Tel
Mob
EMail
View Club Full Profile

Real Madras

Main Contact Morris Cocchiara
Tel 07545 425 120
Mob 07545 425120
EMail mo@productionpeople.org
Second Contact Joe Cannata
Tel
Mob 07774573310
EMail
View Club Full Profile
Corinthian

The Corinthian Table

P
Avg
Fishponds Legends
0
0
LA Codgers
0
0
Axbridge Saxons
0
0
Almondsbury Ath Vets
0
0
Frenchay Legends
0
0
Avonmouth FC
0
0
Dynamos
0
0
North Bristol Colts
0
0
Real Madras
0
0
Lyde Green Vets
0
0
Rangeworthy FC
0
0

PREVIOUS DIVISION 3 WINNERS

2017/18

Trojan Vets
(R/Up: Hillcrest Doggers)

2016/17

Chew Magna Vets
(R/Up: Rangeworthy FC)

2015/16

Nailsea Vets
(R/Up: Kellaway Hire FC)

2014/15

Avon Re-Treads
(R/Up: Rapid Viagra)

2013/14

Cotswool Leg-Ends
(R/Up: St Mary's OB)

2012/13

Cil-Y-Coed Celts
(R/Up: Longwell Green Sports)

2011/12

Undy Arthritic
(R/Up: Rockleaze Avonside)

2010/11

Wick Gerry Hatricks
(R/Up: Real Ale Madrid)

2009/10

SCS Vets
(R/Up: Cardiff Accies)

2008/09

SCS Vets
(R/Up: Cardiff Accies)

2007/08

Retainers FC
(R/Up: Easton Cowboys)

2006/07

Flying Saucers
(R/Up: Avon Re-Treads)

2003/04

Easton Monday
(R/Up: Bishops Of Anchor)